Oklahoma Society of Professional Journalists
Professional Chapter
Home | Contact Us
 
OKSPJ officers  
SPJ info  
Annual Awards  
Past award winners  
SPJ Links  
Oklahoma Journalism Links  
Homepage  
 
Oklahoma SPJ Annual Awards - Winners for 2012 contest period

Society of Professional Journalists - Oklahoma Professional Chapter honors outstanding state journalists

The Oklahoma pro chapter of the Society of Professional Journalists honored the best journalistic work in the state at its annual awards banquet Saturday, April 20, at the Doubletree Hilton at Warren place in Tulsa.

Download the 2013 Awards Program, which features a list of winners, entry titles and images of all first-place winners. (For a high-resolution file, email a request to spjcontest@gmail.com.) 

Special Awards:
Lifetime Achievement Award: Omer Gillham, Tulsa World
Carter Bradley First Amendment Award: Mark Thomas, Oklahoma Press Association
Teacher of the Year Award: Kevin Armstrong, Oral Roberts University

NEWSPAPER, DIVISION A

Investigative Reporting/Individual: 1st, Ziva Branstetter, Tulsa World; 2nd, Cary Aspinwall, Tulsa World; 3rd, Warren Vieth, Oklahoma Watch.

Investigative Reporting/Team: 1st, Cary Aspinwall and Ziva Branstetter, Tulsa World; 2nd, Ziva Branstetter, Curtis Killman and Casey Smith, Tulsa World; 3rd, Ron J. Jackson Jr., Katherine Borgerding, Juan Sanchez and Darren Jaworski, Oklahoma Watch.

In-depth Enterprise Reporting: 1st, Ginnie Graham, Tulsa World; 2nd, Adam Wilmoth, Jay F. Marks and Paul Monies, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Zeke Campfield, The Oklahoman.

Government Reporting: 1st, Michael Kimball and Ken Raymond, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Carrie Coppernoll, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Steve Lackmeyer, The Oklahoman.

Election Reporting: 1st, Zeke Campfield, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Randy Krehbiel, Tulsa World.

Spot News: 1st, Rhett Morgan and Samantha Vicent, Tulsa World; 2nd, Sara Plummer, David Harper, Amanda Bland and Tulsa World staff, Tulsa World; 3rd, Amanda Bland and Zack Stoycoff, Tulsa World.

Feature Writing: 1st, Michael Overall, Tulsa World; 2nd, Susan Hylton, Tulsa World; 3rd, Cary Aspinwall, Tulsa World.

Personal Column: 1st, Sara Plummer, Tulsa World; 2nd, Jason Ashley Wright, Tulsa World; 3rd, Carrie Coppernoll, The Oklahoman.

Editorial/Commentary: 1st, Robin Meyers, Oklahoma Gazette; 2nd, Ginnie Graham, Tulsa World; 3rd, Bill Bleakley, Oklahoma Gazette.

General News Reporting: 1st, Nolan Clay and Robby Trammell, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Cary Aspinwall, Tulsa World; 3rd, Bobby Ross, Jr., The Christian Chronicle.

Criminal Justice Reporting: 1st, Cary Aspinwall, Tulsa World; 2nd, Warren Vieth, Oklahoma Watch; 3rd, Tim Willert, The Oklahoman.

Diversity Coverage: 1st, Ken Raymond, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Cary Aspinwall, Tulsa World; 3rd, Ken Raymond, The Oklahoman.

Education Reporting: 1st, Carrie Coppernoll, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Carrie Coppernoll, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Kim Archer, Tulsa World.

Science, Technology, Health & Environmental Reporting: 1st, Jarrel Wade, Tulsa World; 2nd, Jaclyn Cosgrove, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Paula Burkes, The Oklahoman.

Business Reporting: 1st, John Stancavage, Tulsa World; 2nd, Michael Overall, Tulsa World.

Entertainment Feature: 1st, Ken Raymond, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Michael Smith, Tulsa World; 3rd, Bobby Ross, Jr., The Christian Chronicle.

Arts Criticism: 1st, Scott Cherry, Tulsa World; 2nd, Phil Bacharach, Oklahoma Gazette; 3rd, Michael Smith, Tulsa World.

Leisure Writing: 1st, Jason Ashley Wright, Tulsa World; 2nd, Nicole Marshall Middleton, Tulsa World; 3rd, Bobby Ross, Jr. and Erik Tryggestad, The Christian Chronicle.

Sports Reporting: 1st, John E. Hoover, Tulsa World; 2nd, Murray Evans and Jeff Latzke, Associated Press; 3rd, Bill Haisten and Mike Averill, Tulsa World.

Sports Feature: 1st, Kelly Hines, Tulsa World; 2nd, Jenni Carlson, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Jimmie Tramel, Tulsa World.

Sports Column: 1st, John Klein, Tulsa World; 2nd, Kelly Bostian, Tulsa World; 3rd, John Hoover, Tulsa World.

General Photography: 1st, Sarah Phipps, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Michael Wyke, Tulsa World; 3rd, Sarah Phipps, The Oklahoman.

Sports Photography: 1st, Nate Billings, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Matt Barnard, Tulsa World; 3rd, Michael Wyke, Tulsa World.

Story/Photo Essay: 1st, Mike Simons, Tulsa World; 2nd, Michael Wyke, Tulsa World; 3rd, Erik Tryggestad, The Christian Chronicle.

Spot News Photography: 1st, Jim Beckel, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Bryan Terry, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Mike Simons, Tulsa World.

Best Photographic Portfolio: 1st, Christopher Smith, Tulsa World; 2nd, Bryan Terry, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Sarah Phipps, The Oklahoman.

Page One Layout and Design: 1st, Chris Street, Oklahoma Gazette; 2nd, James Royal, Tulsa World; 3rd, Felicia Murray, The Oklahoman.

Feature Page Layout and Design: 1st, Phillip Baeza, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Ethan Erickson, Tulsa World; 3rd, Bill Bootz, The Oklahoman.

Use of Graphic Illustration: 1st, Brad Gregg, Oklahoma Gazette; 2nd, Moran Elwell, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Jason Powers, Tulsa World.

Headlines: 1st, Pat Gilliland, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Rod Lott, Oklahoma Gazette; 3rd, Pat Gilliland, The Oklahoman.

Best Reporting Portfolio: 1st, Ginnie Graham, Tulsa World; 2nd, Randy Krehbiel, Tulsa World; 3rd, Cary Aspinwall, Tulsa World.

Best Newspaper: 1st, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Tulsa World; 3rd, Oklahoma Gazette.

 

NEWSPAPER, DIVISION B

Investigative Reporting/Individual: 1st, Samantha Vicent, The Daily O'Collegian; 2nd, M. Scott Carter, The Journal Record; 3rd, Stacy Martin, The City Sentinel.

Investigative Reporting/Team: 1st, M. Scott Carter and Bob Sands, The Journal Record; 2nd, Sarah Hussain, Joey Stipek and Mike Wormley, Pioneer.

In-depth Enterprise Reporting: 1st, Chase Cook, The Oklahoma Daily; 2nd, News-Star/Gatehouse staff, The Shawnee News-Star; 3rd, Louise Red Corn, The Bigheart Times.

Government Reporting: 1st, M. Scott Carter, The Journal Record; 2nd, DeWayne Smoot, Muskogee Phoenix; 3rd, M. Scott Carter, The Journal Record.

Election Reporting: 1st, John Small, Johnston County Capital-Democrat; 2nd, DeWayne Smoot, Muskogee Phoenix.

Spot News: 1st, Kim Morava, The Shawnee News-Star; 2nd, DeWayne Smoot, Muskogee Phoenix.

Feature Writing: 1st, Brandi Ball, The Cleveland American; 2nd, Kyle Fredrickson, The Daily O'Collegian; 3rd, Johnna Ray, The Countywide & Sun.

Personal Column: 1st, Josh Hutton, The Vista; 2nd, Bryan Trude, The Vista; 3rd, Brandi Ball, The Cleveland American.

Editorial/Commentary: 1st, Ed Choate, Muskogee Phoenix; 2nd, Patrick B. McGuigan, The City Sentinel; 3rd, Chris Lusk and Mary Stanfield, The Oklahoma Daily.

General News Reporting: 1st, Elizabeth Ridenour, Muskogee Phoenix; 2nd, Dale Denwalt, The Daily Elk Citian; 3rd, John Small, Johnston County Capital-Democrat.

Criminal Justice Reporting: 1st, Wendy Burton and Dylan Goforth, Muskogee Phoenix; 2nd, Louise Red Corn, The Bigheart Times; 3rd, Jeremy Cloud, Sarah Hussain and Mitchell Richards, Pioneer.

Diversity Coverage: 1st, Patrick B. McGuigan, The City Sentinel; 2nd, Robin Dorner, The Gayly.

Science, Technology, Health & Environmental Reporting: 1st, DeWayne Smoot, Muskogee Phoenix; 2nd, Patrick B. McGuigan, The City Sentinel.

Arts Criticism: 1st, Elijah Morlett, The Lawton Constitution; 2nd, Nick Growall, The Southeastern; 3rd, Dennis Gosnell, 15th Street News.

Sports Reporting: 1st, Chris Brannick, The Vista; 2nd, Chris Brannick, The Vista; 3rd, Jay Lee, Northwestern News.

Sports Feature: 1st, Kyle Fredrickson, The Daily O'Collegian; 2nd, Brandi Ball, The Cleveland American; 3rd, Mike Kays, Muskogee Phoenix.

Sports Column: 1st, Tyler Palmateer, The Daily Elk Citian; 2nd, Mike Kays, Muskogee Phoenix.

General Photography: 1st, Rachel Anne Seymour, The Bigheart Times; 2nd, Cathy Spaulding, Muskogee Phoenix; 3rd, Chris James, Pioneer.

Sports Photography: 1st, Kylie McMains, The Daily O'Collegian; 2nd, Rachel Anne Seymour, The Bigheart Times; 3rd, Ryan Horton, Choctaw Times.

Story/Photo Essay: 1st, Rachel Anne Seymour, The Bigheart Times; 2nd, David Reagan, The Southeastern; 3rd, Robin Dorner, The Gayly.

Spot News Photography: 1st, Rachel Anne Seymour, The Bigheart Times; 2nd, Jason Smith, The Shawnee News-Star; 3rd, Jeanette DeRubeis, The Oracle.

Best Photographic Portfolio: 1st, Austin St. John, The Oracle; 2nd, Rachel Anne Seymour, The Bigheart Times; 3rd, Chris James, Pioneer.

Page One Layout and Design: 1st, Chris Lusk, The Oklahoma Daily; 2nd, Brandi Bunch, The Southeastern; 3rd, Staff, Pioneer.

Feature Page Layout and Design: 1st, Nathan Hatcher, The Campus (OCU); 2nd, Chris Lusk, The Oklahoma Daily.

Headlines: 1st, Ryan Horton, Choctaw Times; 2nd, Lornna Bates, The Southeastern.

Best Reporting Portfolio: 1st, Louise Red Corn, The Bigheart Times; 2nd, Samantha Vicent, The Daily O'Collegian; 3rd, Patrick B. McGuigan, The City Sentinel.

Best Newspaper: 1st, Muskogee Phoenix; 2nd, The Oklahoma Daily; 3rd, The Daily Elk Citian.

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Newsletter: 1st, Darla Boydston, Scott McNeill, Robyn Peterson and Jackie Kelley, The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation; 2nd, Stephanie Higgins, City of Broken Arrow; 3rd, Staff, Oklahoma Department of Transportation.

Promotional Material: 1st, Christian Keesee, Louisa McCune-Elmore, Paulette Black and Steven Walker, Kirkpatrick Foundation, Inc.; 2nd, Rachel Bradley, Oklahoma Department of Wildlife Conservation; 3rd, Debbie Anglin, Kelsie Guthrie and Trey Simonton, Anglin Public Relations.

Annual Report: 1st, Christian Keesee, Louisa McCune-Elmore, Meaghan Hunt Wilson and Brent McCutchen, Kirkpatrick Foundation, Inc.; 2nd, Scott McNeill, Adam Calaway, Broderick Stearns and Jackie Kelley, The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation; 3rd, Ron Matthews, Karina Henderson and Community Relations Staff, Oklahoma City Thunder.

Press Release Writing: 1st, Adam Calaway, The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation; 2nd, Greg Elwell, OMRF; 3rd, Greg Elwell, OMRF

General Writing: 1st, Kim Stafford and Oklahoma Humanities Council, Oklahoma Humanities Magazine; 2nd, Adam Calaway, The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation; 3rd, Ben Fenwick, Rose State College Marketing and Public Relations Department.

PR Publication Cover: 1st, Corazon Watkins, Paul Hail and Oklahoma Humanities Council, Oklahoma Humanities Magazine; 2nd, Katie Brown, The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation; 3rd, Lori Dickinson and Scott Horton, The Foundation for Oklahoma City Public Schools.

Best PR Publication: 1st, Christian Keesee, Louisa McCune-Elmore, Paulette Black and Steven Walker, Kirkpatrick Foundation, Inc.; 2nd, Carla Walker and Oklahoma Humanities Council, Oklahoma Humanities Magazine; 3rd, Adam Calaway, Katie Brown, Broderick Stearns and Scott McNeill, The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation.

 

RADIO

General News: 1st, Logan Layden, StateImpact Oklahoma; 2nd, Logan Layden, StateImpact Oklahoma; 3rd, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU.

Spot News: 1st, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU; 2nd, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU; 3rd, Michael Cross, KOSU.

Sports Reporting: 1st, Ben Allen, KOSU; 2nd, Brian Hardzinski and Suzette Grillot, KGOU.

Feature: 1st, Michael Cross, KOSU; 2nd, Michael Rymer, KGOU; 3rd, Joe Wertz, StateImpact Oklahoma.

Investigative Reporting: 1st, Ben Allen, KOSU; 2nd, Logan Layden, StateImpact Oklahoma.

Government Reporting: 1st, Ben Allen, KOSU; 2nd, Ben Allen, KOSU; 3rd, Joe Wertz, StateImpact Oklahoma.

Election Reporting: 1st, Logan Layden, StateImpact Oklahoma; 2nd, Keith Gaddie, Kurt Gwartney and Kim Gaddie, KGOU; 3rd, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU.

Diversity Coverage: 1st, Logan Layden, StateImpact Oklahoma; 2nd, Michael Cross, KOSU; 3rd, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU.

Special Program: 1st, Clinton Wieden, KCCU; 2nd, Jim Johnson, KGOU; 3rd, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU.

Enterprise: 1st, Ben Allen, KOSU; 2nd, Quinton Chandler, KOSU; 3rd, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU.

Interview/Talk Show: 1st, Kurt Gwartney and Brian Hardzinski, KGOU; 2nd, Kurt Gwartney and Brian Hardzinski, KGOU; 3rd, Zach Messitte, Brian Hardzinski, Joshua Landis and Monica Sharp, KGOU.

Best Newscast: 1st, Kurt Gwartney and Brian Hardzinski, KGOU; 2nd, John Durkee, KWGS-FM; 3rd, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU.

Best Reporting Portfolio: 1st, Kurt Gwartney, KGOU; 2nd, Logan Layden, StateImpact Oklahoma; 3rd, Catherine Roberts, KWGS-FM.

 

TELEVISION

General News: 1st, Bob Sands and Aaron Byrd, OETA; 2nd, Burt Mummolo and David Peterlinz, KTUL; 3rd, Burt Mummolo and Rob Collett, KTUL.

Spot News: 1st, Staff, KWTV; 2nd, Caitlin Alexander, David Peterlinz and Rob Collett, KTUL; 3rd, Brandon Richard and Jason Gear, KJRH-TV.

Live Broadcast: 1st, Dick Pryor and Blair Waltman, OETA.

Documentary: 1st, Russ McCaskey and Michelle Lowry, KJRH-TV; 2nd, Ed Taylor, Tulsa Community College; 3rd, Blake Podhajsky, Oklahoma Department of Wildlife Conservation.

Special Program: 1st, Russ McCaskey and Michelle Lowry, KJRH-TV; 2nd, Nathan Thompson, James Tully, Scott Pfeil and Robert Allen, KOKI FOX23; 3rd, Amanda Taylor, Brandon Mowry, Greg Blackwood and Jeff Bardach, KWTV.

Feature: 1st, Burt Mummolo and Rob Collett, KTUL; 2nd, Rob Collett, KTUL; 3rd, Lis Exon and Tim Carson, OETA.

Human Interest: 1st, Burt Mummolo and Rob Collett, KTUL; 2nd, Steve Shaw, David D. Young and Brandon Mowry, KWTV; 3rd, Burt Mummolo and Rob Collett, KTUL.

Investigative Reporting: 1st, Aaron Byrd and Bob Sands, OETA; 2nd, Marla Carter and Dennis Meister, KJRH-TV; 3rd, Breanne Palmerini and Jim Doutt, KJRH-TV.

Sports Reporting: 1st, Scott Pfeil, James Tully, Nathan Thompson and Robert Allen, KOKI FOX23; 2nd, Lance West and Jacob Wallace, KFOR-TV; 3rd, Steve Bennett and Ilea Shutler, OETA.

Consumer Reporting: 1st, Lis Exon and Edwin Wilson, OETA; 2nd, Tammy Payne, Rich Kriegel and Jeff Bardach, KWTV; 3rd, Bob Sands and Aaron Byrd, OETA.

In-Depth Enterprise Reporting: 1st, Bill Perry, Robert Burch, Boots Kennedye and Ryan Lorg, OETA; 2nd, Bob Sands and Aaron Byrd, OETA; 3rd, Breanne Palmerini and John Guthery, KJRH-TV

Criminal Justice Reporting: 1st, Kristin Dickerson, KTUL.

Government Reporting: 1st, Alex Cameron, Greg Blackwood and Jeff Raymond, KWTV; 2nd, Lis Exon and Edwin Wilson, OETA; 3rd, Steve Bennett and Ilea Shutler, OETA.

Election Reporting: 1st, Bob Sands and Ilea Shutler, OETA; 2nd, Dick Pryor and Mickie Smith, OETA; 3rd, Steve Bennett and Ilea Shutler, OETA.

Health Reporting: 1st, Lis Exon and Tim Carson, OETA; 2nd, Burt Mummolo and Rob Collett, KTUL; 3rd, John Guthery, KJRH-TV.

Diversity Coverage: 1st, Brandon Richard and Andrew Mohler, KJRH-TV; 2nd, Steve Bennett and Ilea Shutler, OETA; 3rd, Kelly Ogle, Rich Kriegel, David Young and Jeff Bardach, KWTV.

Illustration/Graphic: 1st, Diana Steincamp and Mark Van Paasschen, KSBI-TV.

Video Editing: 1st, Burt Mummolo and Dre Dabars, KTUL; 2nd, Dave Tamez, OETA; 3rd, Burt Mummolo and Rob Collett, KTUL.

Videography: 1st, Burt Mummolo and Rob Collett, KTUL; 2nd, John Guthery, KJRH-TV; 3rd, Brandon Mowry, KWTV.

Best Newscast: 1st, Kerri Gift-Dabars, Kristin Dickerson and Carlton Houston, KTUL; 2nd, Dick Pryor, Mickie Smith and Blair Waltman, OETA; 3rd, Sarah McCranie, KWTV.

Best Reporting Portfolio: 1st, Cathy Tatom, OETA; 2nd, Adam Mertz, KFOR-TV; 3rd, Bob Sands, OETA.

Best Video Portfolio: 1st, Brandon Mowry, KWTV; 2nd, Rob Collett, KTUL; 3rd, Bryan Clemmer, KTUL.

 

ONLINE

Online Writing: 1st, Joe Wertz, StateImpact Oklahoma; 2nd, Joe Wertz, StateImpact Oklahoma; 3rd, Logan Layden, StateImpact Oklahoma.

Breaking News Coverage: 1st, Leighanne Manwarren, Zeke Campfield and Juliana Keeping, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Silas Allen and Matt Dinger, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Matt Dinger, Michael Kimball and Jaclyn Cosgrove, The Oklahoman.

Election Reporting: 1st, Rob Morris, Moore Monthly; 2nd, Rob Morris, Moore Monthly.

Special Report/Enterprise: 1st, Joe Wertz, StateImpact Oklahoma; 2nd, Steve Lackmeyer, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Joe Wertz, StateImpact Oklahoma.

Blog: 1st, Erik Tryggestad, The Christian Chronicle; 2nd, John Clanton, Christopher Smith and Mike Simons, Tulsa World; 3rd, Darnell Mayberry, The Oklahoman.

Multimedia: 1st, Staff, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Taylor Eldridge, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Christopher Smith, Tulsa World.

Video Journalism: 1st, Mike Simons, Tulsa World; 2nd, John Clanton, Tulsa World; 3rd, Mike Simons, Tulsa World.

Photography: 1st, Bryan Terry, The Oklahoman; 2nd, Sarah Phipps, The Oklahoman; 3rd, Bryan Terry, The Oklahoman.

Interactive Graphic or Resource: 1st, Joe Wertz, StateImpact Oklahoma; 2nd, Curtis Killman and Chris Hickerson, Tulsa World; 3rd, Joe Wertz, StateImpact Oklahoma.

Web Design: 1st, Micah Choquette, Tulsa World; 2nd, RangerPulse Staff, Northwestern News; 3rd, Stephanie Higgins and Lori Hill, City of Broken Arrow.

Online Community Engagement: 1st, Matt Cauthron, TulsaPeople; 2nd, Dan Mahoney, Karina Henderson and Amy Hill, Oklahoma City Thunder.

Best News Website: 1st, Staff, NewsOK.com; 2nd, Staff, TulsaWorld.com; 3rd, Matt Cauthron, TulsaPeople.com.

Best Company/Organization Website: 1st, Staff, Oklahoma City Thunder; 2nd, Lori Hill and Stephanie Higgins, City of Broken Arrow.

 

MAGAZINE

Feature Writing: 1st, Oklahoma Today; 2nd, Nellie Kelly, TulsaPeople; 3rd, Rob Morris, Moore Monthly.

News Writing: 1st, Joy Jenkins, TulsaPeople; 2nd, Morgan Phillips, TulsaPeople; 3rd, Kelley Chambers, OKCBiz.

Column Writing: 1st, John Wooley, Oklahoma Magazine; 2nd, Connie Cronley, TulsaPeople; 3rd, Lauren Hammack, Slice Magazine.

Profile: 1st, Oklahoma Today; 2nd, Oklahoma Today; 3rd, Oklahoma Today.

Reader Service: 1st, Michael Bergin, Oklahoma Department of Wildlife Conservation; 2nd, Oklahoma Today; 3rd, Judy Allen, TulsaPeople.

Photo Story/Essay: 1st, M.J. Alexander, Slice Magazine; 2nd, Oklahoma Today; 3rd, M.J. Alexander, Slice Magazine.

General Photography: 1st, M.J. Alexander, Slice Magazine; 2nd, Oklahoma Today; 3rd, Oklahoma Today.

Page Design: 1st, Katy Cauthron, TulsaPeople; 2nd, Brian O'Daniel, Slice Magazine; 3rd, Oklahoma Today.

Illustration/Graphic: 1st, Oklahoma Today.

Cover: 1st, Oklahoma Today; 2nd, Scotty O'Daniel, Simon Hurst, Timothy Fields, Mia Blake, Slice Magazine; 3rd, Kristen Polson, Moore Monthly.

Best Photographic Portfolio: 1st, Shane Bevel, Oklahoma Today; 2nd, John Jernigan, Oklahoma Today; 3rd, Simon Hurst, Slice Magazine.

Best Reporting Portfolio: 1st, Megan Rossman, Oklahoma Today; 2nd, Nathan Gunter, Oklahoma Today; 3rd, Michael Sasser, Oklahoma Magazine.

Best Magazine: 1st, OKCBiz; 2nd, TulsaPeople; 3rd, Oklahoma Today.

Return to top

View award winners from previous years